Cast

Below is a list of the talented men and women bringing the new Ghostbusters movie to the big screen. All information here is sourced from the film’s IMDB listing. Clicking on an individuals name will take you to their personal IMDB page where you can learn more about their past projects. This list will continue to be updated going forward as more casting information becomes available.

 

Directed by

Paul Feig

 

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Dan Aykroyd (characters)
Katie Dippold (written by)
Paul Feig (written by)
Harold Ramis (characters)

 

Cast

Kristen Wiig Erin Gilbert
Melissa McCarthy Abby Yates
Kate McKinnon Jillian Holtzmann
Leslie Jones Patty Tolan
Chris Hemsworth Kevin
Dan Aykroyd (rumored)
Bill Murray  (rumored)
Andy Garcia NYC Mayor
Michael Kenneth Williams Hawkins
Cecily Strong
Matt Walsh Rourke
Toby Huss Officer Stevenson
Nate Corddry Leif
Neil Casey
Sparrowhawk Heavy Metal Concert Patron
Chaunty Spillane Show Girl Ghost
Larry Eudene Flower Man
London Hall Black Tie Patron at Restuarant
Marinko Radakovic Homeland Security Police
Mackenzie Hawe Concert Goer
Barry Ace Concert Goer
Karl carlo Green Security-at Rock show
Shawn Contois NYC Pedestrian / Pimp Ghost
Josephine Cooper Columbia Student
Ron G. Young NYC Pedestrian
Kevin James Scared New Yorker
Sean McPherson National Guardsman / Pedestrian
Lexie Roth Guitar Technician
Stevie Costa Scared new yorker
Elaine Victoria Grey NY Pedestrian / Businesswoman
Pat Kiernan News Host
Joseph Oliveira Pedestrian
Robert Glenn NYC Pedestrian
Carl ‘CJ’ Tempesta Concert Goer
Nick Austin Columbia Student
Mark Burzenski Higgins Student
Steven Dougherty Roadie
Ken Murray Roadie
Dustin Shayne Hedges Times Square Tourist
Mb X. McClain Goth with Goggles
Christopher Fung Columbia Student
Frankie Imbergamo Hotel Patron
Lino Tanaka NYC pedestrian
John J. Burke Hotel Clerk
Reuben Baron Concertgoer
Steven Howitt NYC Pedestrian
Christopher J. Davis Pedestrian on the Street
Roy Y. Chan Subway Rider
Lisa Nguyen Concert Goer
Steven Rears Heavy Metal Guy
Joshua Himelrick FDNY EMT
Danielle Cassettari Scared New Yorker
Daniel Joseph Carroll NYC Pedestrian
Lori Fraize Concert Goer
Phil ‘Skippy’ Adams Scared NYC Pedestrian
Robert Kenney Formal Dining Patron
Akeel Rangwala Indian NYC Pedestrian
Katrina Bellini NYC Pedestrian
Jerikah A. Price Rocker 346
John Ardini Concert Goer
Jin Yang Brancalhao Concert Goer
Ian Vincent Concert Goer
Christopher Kuszay Columbia Student (uncredited)
Robert C. Moseley Jr. Fan at Concert (uncredited)
Floyd Richardson 1920’s Ghost (uncredited)
Gary Roscoe Formal Wear Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Jillian Taylor Metal Head (uncredited)

 

Produced by

Dan Aykroyd executive producer
Katie Dippold co-producer
Jessie Henderson executive producer
Michele Imperato executive producer
Amy Pascal producer
Ivan Reitman producer / production executive

 

Cinematography by

Robert D. Yeoman

 

Production Design by

Jefferson Sage

 

Art Direction by

Lorin Flemming
Beat Frutiger supervising art director
Iain McFadyen
Bradley Rubin

 

Makeup Department

Linda D. Flowers hairstylist: Melissa McCarthy
Brenda McNally department head hair
Nichole Pleau key makeup artist
Trish Seeney makeup department head
Pamela S. Westmore Makeup artist: Melissa McCarthy / makeup artist: Melissa McCarthy

 

Production Management

Jason Tamez production supervisor
David Witz unit production manager

 

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

G.A. Aguilar second unit director
J.J. Dalton additional 2nd assistant director
Chad Goyette second second assistant director: second unit
Cameron Morton additional 2nd assistant director
Artist W. Robinson first assistant director
Deanna Stadler second assistant director

 

Art Department

Jason Allard set dresser
Audra Avery assistant art director
Nick Bellofatto carpenter
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Concept Illustrator
Justin Bliss set decoration coordinator
Tony Bohorquez concept model maker
Mickey Carter set dresser
Frank G. Cavarretta carpenter
Stephanie Charbonneau graphic designer
Martin Charles graphic designer
Jason T. Clark assistant art director
Kim Codner-Nelson painter
Donnchadh Gaf Condon carpenter
Anne Costa assistant art director
Michael Dias carpenter
Riley Fearon set decoration production assistant
Brian Fry greensman
Paul W. Gorfine camera scenic
Jared Hartley construction foreman / metal shop foreman
Cindy Ichikawa art department coordinator
Paul Jaasko construction gang boss
Kimmie Johnson props
Jason Joubert prop maker
Joseph Kearney construction coordinator
Jared Krichevsky concept artist
Bryan Lane set designer
Raymond Lisi construction assistant
Nathan Longest props
Alexandra Mann buyer
Dave Manning scenic artist
Adam McClain general foreman
Mark Menard construction foreman
Joshua Min concept artist
Isaac Nadreau gangboss
Annis Naeem concept designer
Bellofatto Nick carpenter
Theo Orfanos picture car mechanic
Jeremy M. Pereira scenic artist
Scott Petrino Location forman
Shari Ratliff assistant art director
Anthony Raymond set designer
Steffen Reichstadt concept artist
Dawn Marie Richard set dresser
Ricky Riggs charge scenic
Peter Rippe set dresser
K.C. Roballo construction medic
Adam Roffman on set dresser
Peter Mitchell Rubin concept artist
Steven M. Saylor set designer
Patrick Scalise set designer
Erica Scoppettuolo production assistant
Mark Jason Turpel propmaker
Ron Yates set designer

 

Sound Department

Steve Cantamessa sound mixer
Jason Fyrberg sound mixer: second unit
G. John Garrett sound mixer: second unit
Scott La Rue boom operator
Alexander Lowe pro tools playback

 

Special Effects by

Robert Caban special effects technician
Leslie Coogan special effects accountant (as Leslie Coogan Hawker)
Tommy Haake mechanical effects
Mark Hawker special effects supervisor
Christopher Walsh special effects technician

 

Visual Effects by

David Seager visual effects supervisor: MPC
Nancy St. John visual effects producer
Paul Stevens data wrangler
Jeff Winkle visual effects coordinator

 

Stunts

David Armstrong utility stunts
Manny Ayala stunts
David Castillo stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
Jake Eavey precision driver
Richard Epper utility stunts
Peter Epstein stunts
John Finnerty Jr. stunt double: Steve Higgins
Stefanie Flores stunts
Becca G.T. stunt performer
Walter Garcia stunt coordinator
Mickey Gilmore precision car driver
Christopher Jon Gombos stunt performer
Jason Gray stunt double
Chad Knorr stunt performer
Josh Lakatos stunt driver
Julia Maggio stunts
Zachary Miller utility stunts
Mark Pettograsso stunt performer
Ryan Robertson stunt: security guard
Eric R Salas utility stunts
Todd Schneider stunt performer / stunts
Jason Tisi precision driver
Martin Valinsky precision driver coordinator
Chris White stunt pre-vis

 

Camera and Electrical Department

Mike Baldassari theatrical lighting designer
Joseph Battista grip
Malachi Bibel rigging grip
James Boniece key rigging grip
David Chameides b camera/steadicam operator
Joshua Dreyfus rigging best boy electric
Michael Dynice rigging electrics
Stanley Fernandez Jr. first assistant: A cam
Jose ‘Flecha’ Hernandez lighting technician
Brendan Keefe fixtures foreman
Abby Levine digital imaging technician
Lance Mayer libra head: second unit
Michael A. McFadden rigging grip
Robert Nadrowski rigging electric
Georgia Pantazopoulos grip
Ryan Pray rigging electric
Patrick Quinn first assistant camera: “b” camera – second unit
Christopher Raymond camera operator: second unit
David M. Rogers studio electrician
Lewis Rothenberg digital imaging technician: second unit
Chuck Rudolph lighting technician
Mikey Sheehan rigging grip
Hopper Stone still photographer
Travis Trudell stage rigging electric
John Vecchio gaffer

 

Casting Department

Michelle Donnelly extras casting assistant
Billy Dowd extras casting
Jessica Rockwood extras casting assistant
Alessia Tranfaglia extras casting assistant
Zach Zatet extras casting associate

 

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ken Busbin tailor
Penelope Cariolo costume stitcher / stitcher
John Casey costume supervisor
Keith Christensen concept artist
Jillian K. Clark costume assistant
Elizabeth Clifford key costumer
Caroline Errington tailor
Krista Guggia costumer
Chelsea Jenney costume production assistant: additional
Virginia Johnson wardrobe supervisor
April McCoy cutter/fitter
Oksana Nedavniaya costume illustrator
Sara O’Donnell shopper
Laura Cristina Ortiz costume assistant
Dana Pacheco costumer
Amy Pickering costumer
Lara Quinlan costumer
MacKenzie Rawcliffe costume assistant
Dianna Reardon ager/dyer
Hannah Rhein set costumer
Gina Rhodes stitcher
Sarah Hill Richmond stitcher
Jennifer Starzyk assistant costume designer
Jill Thibault ager/dyer / head textile artist
Cesha Ventre set costumer
Rose Westerman costumer: Boston
Dawn M. Williams personal costumer: Melissa McCarthy

 

Editorial Department

Ken Lebre senior dailies producer
Christopher McDonald dailies operator

 

Music Department

Chris Fogel music recorded and mixed by

 

Transportation Department

Karl carlo Green picture cars
Robert’Bob’Rice Sr. driver
Sean C. Ryan picture car coordinator

 

Other crew

Jared Acquaviva production assistant: second unit
Kimberly Aguirre payroll accountant
Ashley Albrecht asssitant to Melissa McCarthy
Kirsten Anderson key first assistant accountant
Kurt Bergeron production assistant
Lori Berlanga production coordinator: Los Angeles
Ryan Blake production secretary
Cory L. Bol travel coordinator
Tiffany Crosby stand-in: Melissa McCarthy
Enoch-Jude Danquah production assistant / production assistant: second unit
Jim DeMarco production accountant
Roger Dillingham Jr. set medic
Lindsey Ellis 2nd assistant accountant
Will Felker payroll clerk
Josh R. Field additional first assistant accountant
Daniel Fisch production secretary: Los Angeles
Mark Fitzgerald location manager
Jason Fritz key assistant location manager
Matthew Getz production assistant: green room
Michael Goosen financial controller
Charles Harrington location manager
Jessica Logan locations coordinator
Greg Lubin assistant to director: Paul Feig
James T. Marchant production assistant
Sean Martin production assistant: second unit
Kelly Mokris assistant production coordinator
Matt Montgomery production assistant: Los Angeles
Justin Moss production assistant
Maureen O’Reilly payroll accountant
Maria Palazon travel coordinator
James Paul Assistant to Executive Producer: Michele Imperato
Brennan Peters production assistant: Los Angeles
KB Pugliese assistant production coordiantor: Los Angeles
Tammy Sandler unit publicist
Gregory Seymore stand-in utility
Sereena Shamsi Assistant to Executive Producer: Jessie Henderson
Brett P. Smith second assistant accountant
Jillian Taylor production staff: second unit
Katie Valovcin production assistant
Benjamin Zalusky set production assistant
Brendan Riel production assistant (uncredited)